Ivo Tammearu

Real estate agent · Reinhard Kinnisvara

Estonian, English, Russian and Finnish

16· Estonian median 7

active listings

7· Estonian median 3

sold in 6 months

70%· Estonian median 83%

of finished listings sold

#1

Mäeküla, Tallinn

of 2 agents

Active listings · 16

Sold in the last 6 months · 7

  • Veehaldja tee, Rannamõisa222,000 €Plot · 1,480 m²sold in 22 weeks
  • Pikaninapuu tee, Türisalu89,000 €Plot · 3,802 m²sold in 22 weeks
  • Tedre tee, Muraste209,000 €House · 154 m²sold in 19 weeks
  • Jõesaare tn, Väo199,000 €Plot · 2,749 m²sold in 1 week
  • Jõesaare tn, Väo199,000 €Plot · 4,895 m²sold in 1 week
  • A. Lauteri tn 1 // Rävala pst, Maakri189,000 €Apartment · 58 m²sold in 15 weeks
  • Tera tn, Kadaka730,000 €Plot · 2,301 m²sold in 4 weeks

Where the agent is active

Also active in: Haabersti, Tallinn

What Ivo sells

Ivo Tammearu is a real estate agent at Reinhard Kinnisvara with 13 active for-sale listings and 3 rental listings.

Ivo Tammearu mainly handles plots, apartments and houses. Best ranking in the leiamaakler.ee agent leaderboard: #1 — Mäeküla, Tallinn.

TypeListingsTypical price
Plots11 listings89,000 €
Apartments1 listing—
Houses1 listing—
Apartments · rent2 listings—
Plots · rent1 listing—

Other agents

Most active in Mäeküla, Tallinn

Frequently asked questions

How many properties has Ivo Tammearu sold in the last 6 months?

Ivo Tammearu has sold 7 properties in the last 6 months.

Which areas does Ivo Tammearu cover?

Ivo Tammearu is currently active across several areas: Sadama, Tallinn (2 listings); Haabersti, Tallinn (1 listing); Mäeküla, Tallinn (1 listing); Väo, Tallinn (1 listing). In the leiamaakler.ee agent leaderboard, Ivo Tammearu ranks #1 in Mäeküla, Tallinn (out of 2 agents).

What types of property does Ivo Tammearu handle?

Mainly plots, apartments and houses. They currently have 13 active for-sale listings and 3 rental listings in total. Typical price: plots 89,000 €.

Which languages does Ivo Tammearu speak?

Ivo Tammearu works with clients in Estonian, English, Russian and Finnish.

Can Ivo Tammearu sell my property?

Enter your property address in the leiamaakler.ee search — your request goes straight to Ivo Tammearu and other top agents active near you. Compare their offers and pick the best fit.

Why does the listing count differ from what a portal shows?

leiamaakler.ee focuses on secondary-market real estate. The count shows unique properties for sale: duplicate listings of the same property across portals count as one, and new-development and buyer-request listings are excluded. The number here can therefore be lower than on any single portal.